Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online 2792 Posts

Online Applications are invited from eligible candidates who are Indian Nationals for engagement / training as Act Apprentices under the Apprentices Act, 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules, 1992, as amended from time to time, in Workshops and Divisions of Eastern Railway. Applications must be submitted online and no other mode of submission of the same would be entertained. Interested candidates in the vacancy check details & completed all eligibility criteria also can read the full Notification & Apply Online. Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, Full Notification and apply online link check below –

Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Starting Date Of Apply Online     :      05-03-2020                                
  • Last Date To Apply Online           :      04-04-2020
  • Admit card : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General, EWS, OBC  – Rs. 100
  • SC, ST, PH  –   No Fee
  • Female (All Category) – No Fee
  • Payment Mode (Online): Debit/ Credit Card & Internet Banking/ SBI/ Offline

Age Limit

  • Minimum    :   15 Years
  • Maximum   :     24 Years

Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Eligibility

  • Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details Total: Post

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download notificationClick Here

Himachal Pradesh Lineman Vacancy – HPSEB Lineman Recruitment 2020

HP Police Steno typist Recruitment 2020 – HPSSC

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top